Club Programme 2017/2018

September 2017

07 SepHoliday Snaps
14 SepCompetition   Open - Projected Images Round 1Judge: Pat Begley (Wycombe PS & Marlow CC)
21 Sep Talk An Evening with Andy by Andy Sands (XRR PS)
28 Sep CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 1 Judge: Damon Guy

October 2017

05 Oct Members Evening    
12 Oct CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 2 Judge: Martin Patten (Watford CC)
19 Oct Competition Interclub Landscape
at How Wood School
Judge: Malcolm Rapier ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* (Edmonton CC)
26 Oct Talk Looking Local by Chris Shepherd

November 2017

02 Nov Members Evening
9 Nov CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 2 Judge: Aussie Alan Thompson (ImageZ)
16 Nov CompetitionPeople Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudged: Barbara Lyddiatt (Chalfont & Gerards Cross CC)
23 Nov Talk Creative Photography by John Humphrey
30 Nov CompetitionNW London Federation Interclub competition Judge: TBC by NW London Fed

December 2017

07 Dec CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 3 Judge: Chris Drury LRPS (St Albans)
14 Dec Christmas Social

CHRISTMAS RECESS

January 2018

04 Jan Indoor Photography Evening
11 Jan CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 3 Judge: Colin Southgate FRPS DPAGB (Harpenden CC)
18 Jan Talk Nature Photography by Tom Way
25 Jan CompetitionCreative Cups - Projected Images & Prints Judge: TBA

February 2018

01 Feb CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 4 Judge: Alan Taberer (ImageZ)
08 FebDocumentaries with Dave
15 Feb Workshop
22 Feb Competition Open - Prints Round 4Judge: Les Spitz ARPS (Pinner CC)

March 2018

01 MarShort Talks and other presentations
08 Mar CompetitionWildlife Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudge: Andy Sands (XRR)
15 Mar Workshop
22 MarCompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 5 Judge: Julia Cleaver ARPS (Chinnor CC)

EASTER RECESS

April 2018

12 Apr CompetitionLandscape Cups - Projected Images & Prints    Judge: Stan McCartin LRPS CPAGB APAGB (Harrow CC)
19 AprilTalkSports Photography and (much) more by Brian Worley
26 Apr CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 5 Judge: Terry Coffey (Chalfont and Gerrards Cross CC)

May 2018

03 May Members Evening
10 May Talk A Day in the Life of a Family of Greek Refugees by Kevin Day
17 May CompetitionMono Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudge: Kevin Herbert
24 May Members Evening
31 May Workshop

June 2018

07 Jun CompetitionProjected Image of the YearJudge: Peter Prosser APAGB (Harrow CC)
14 Jun CompetitionPrint of the Year Judge: Paul Mitchell FRPS (Amersham PS)
21 Jun Trophy Presentation and Social Evening
28 Jun AGM

July 2018

05 Jul Evening Outing

SUMMER RECESS

© All photographs are copyright of the individual members
Website hosted by Seahorse Media