Club Programme 2018/2019

September 2018

06 SepHoliday Snaps
13 SepCompetition   Open - Projected Images Round 1Judge: Aussie Alan Thompson (ImageZ)
20 Sep Talk An Evening on Trees and another subject with Andy Sands APAGB (XRR PS)
27 Sep CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 1 Judge: Mark Buckley-Sharp ARPS CPAGB APAGB (Harrow CC)

October 2018

04 Oct Members Evening    : Short Talks by members
11 Oct CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 2 Judge: Kathy Chantler ARPS (ImageZ)
18 Oct Competition Interclub Landscape
at How Wood School
Judge: Kevin Day (Stoke Poges CC)
25 Oct Talk London Light, London Life by Chris Shepherd

November 2018

01 Nov Members Evening
08 Nov CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 2 Judge: Colin Southgate FRPS DPAGB (Harpenden CC)
15 Nov CompetitionPeople Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudge: Michael Lurie (Pinner CC)
22 Nov Talk Stay Longer, See More by Steve Brabner
29 Nov CompetitionNW London Federation Interclub competition Judge: TBA by NW London Fed

December 2018

06 Dec CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 3 Judge: Damon Guy (Marlow CC)
13 Dec Christmas Social

CHRISTMAS RECESS

January 2019

03 Jan CompetitionJohn Woodworth Trophy - Projected ImagesJudge: Alan Taberer (ImageZ)
10 Jan CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 3 Judge: Paul Burwood (Field End CC)
17 Jan Talk More Creative Imagery by John Humphrey
24 Jan CompetitionCreative Cups - Projected Images & Prints Judge: usual judge
31 Jan CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 4 Judge: Peter Prosser APAGB (Harrow CC)

February 2019

07 FebDave's Documentaries
14 Feb Competition Rosebowl
21 Feb Competition Open - Prints Round 4Judge: Alan Colegrave ARPS (Amersham and Harrow)
28 Feb Members' Talks

March 2019

07 MarCompetitionWildlife Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudge: Andy Sands APAGB (XRR)
14 Mar Workshop
21 Mar Competition Open - Projected Images Round 5 Judge: Micki Aston CPAGB MCloJ (Windsor PS)
28 MarCompetitionLandscape Cups - Projected Images & Prints    Judge: Amanda Wright (Ealing+HH PS)

April 2019

04 Apr Talk What Photos Mean by Rod Bird
11 AprilCompetition Open - Prints Round 5 Judge: Julia Cleaver ARPS (ImageZ)

EASTER RECESS

May 2019

02 May Members Evening: AVs by Members
09 May Talk To Be Arranged
16 May CompetitionMono Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudge: Rojer Weightman (Stoke Poges) Note: To be held at Greenwood Park
23 May Members Evening
30 May Workshop Evening

June 2019

06 Jun CompetitionProjected Image of the YearJudge: Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE2* (Watford CC)
13 Jun CompetitionPrint of the Year Judge: Colin Mill BPE2* (New City PS)
20 Jun Trophy Presentation and Social Evening
27 Jun AGM & Refreshments

July 2019

04 Jul Evening Outing

SUMMER RECESS

© All photographs are copyright of the individual members
Website hosted by Seahorse Media